Print

The new academic mark for UCM.

WARRENSBURG — Local students have earned a spot on the spring University of Central Missouri dean’s list.

Each semester, the dean’s list is divided into two parts, students who have achieved a 4.0 grade point average and students who achieved a GPA of 3.50 to 3.99.

Samantha J. Brookshier, Ashton E. Teter, Grace E. Keilholz, Teresa D. Scarbrough and Taylor L. Lee of Centerview earned a 4.0 GPA.

Matthew D. Bounds, Heather R. Moriarty, Meghan R. Craft, Hanna M. Stillwell and Maxlyn S. Wilbanks made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Mary B. Davidson and Kay A. Reynolds of Chilhowee earned a 4.0 GPA.

Bambi M. Ash of chilhowee made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Tiffany N. Pence, Elizabeth G. Wright, Samantha H. Yehle, Bethany J. Morris, Leah J. Weller, Margaret K. Warren, Nicole A. Goley, Katheryn G. Fitzgerel, Hannah R. Sisk, Virginia C. Smith, Andrew J. Watson, Kaylee M. Jones, DeAnna M. Yehle and Hayley M. Hon, all of Holden, earned a 4.0 GPA.

Rylee E. Barker, Kelsie R. Seaman, Katlyn N. Morse, Jaren O. Bockover, Amanda M. Willis, Abby J. Swope, Eleanor L. Van Kirk and Mathew W. Larman of Holden made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Gabriele N. Beckham, Lauryn E. Clifton, Amy D. Billings, Coleman R. Harris, Skyler K. Kirchhofer and Philip M. Gacek of Kingsville earned a 4.0 GPA.

Rebecca H.. Brendel, Nicolai G. Carnal, Garrett F. Endicott, Skye Q. Parker, Cheree S. Lasky, Amber N. Clark, Konnor M Gann, Tazmen P. Parker, Brooke L. Pycior, Tyler J. Kennedy, Michael Holt and Brittany L. Fuller, all of Kingsville, made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Arielle H. Clark, Mary K. Foster, Kayla M. Kuhlman, Jordan N. Melching, Katelyn M. Thonton, Jessica E. Sader, Delina M. Magee, Rachael A. Duggan, Megan E. Marr, Alexis A. Oloff, Jalil R. Tuggle, Hunter J. Ehrenfeld, Kile Veal, Hunter W. Southard, Kayle M. Gade, Lauren Marie McKinzie, Jonathan A. McKinzie, Paolo M. Angeles, Aimee Binder, Jesse D. Valenzuela, Elizabet Bergstrom, Kevin L. Carter, Conor J. Krause, Chase A. Hagle, Kimberly A. Seiler, Daniele M. Bush. James M. Erdeljac and Megan L. Palmer, all of Knob Noster, earned a 4.0 GPA.

Dwayne R. Bolles, James N. Schnorenberg, Tesslyn E. Nevins, Abigaile D. Steinman, John M. Tackett, Grace H. Medina, William K. Courtois, Michael R. Daigle, Alicia J. Fowlkes, Kirsten L. Orndoff, Ashley N. Lawrence, Kayla Wolfe, Bailey A. Jennings, Michael S. David and Colten T. Kinder, all of Knob Noster, made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Jade M. Schnatz, Katherine R. Gill, Christian C. Hirni and Kayla R. Taylor of Leeton earned a 4.0 GPA.

Peyton R. Schmidli and Jacob Schultz of Leeton made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Alexis N. Kengor, Kourtenay R. Wirthwein, Margaret E. Kohl, Cassandra A. Slana, Paige R. A. Hicks, Olivia L. Metge, Asia D. Rodriguez, Niloufar Salimi, Emily G. Henson, Sarah R. Atkins, Salma H. Sahnoun, Catherine Y. Chaky, Taylor R. Atkins, Jodi S. Pedersen, Ashleigh J. Horn, Jodie L. Hamilton, Carolyn A. Kreher, Shelby E. Davis, Bethany A. Marnholtz, Kaylynn L. Wolfe, Shannah C. Lewis, Janola M. Stark-Wroblewski, Karla A. Woolen, Kayla D. Woolen, Mason A. Janvrin, Cale M. Cunconan, Justin S. Donald, Trevor T. Faubion, Rahine L. Boggs, Jize Guo, Robert C. Martin, Thomas J. Hitchcock, Andrew T. Casebolt, Caitlin M. Lewis, Garrett A. Milligan, Collin N. Mills, Morgan C. Horn, Ashley N. Krohn, Nathaniel W. Cummings, Nicholas P. Hutsell, Gauri C. Prasad, Abdullah A. D. Aldriweesh, Krystal A. Petsch, Brent D. Greene, Ashley N. Howk, Karynn Carroll, Jay C. Pinkston, Cydnee A. Holdcamp, Jessica L. Gough, Wendy . Hayworth, Demietrius M. Huff, Spencer E. Brown, Nichelle D. Hammons, Ivannia R. McConnell, Ryan T. Kane, Dustin M. Case, Klint C. Braun, Katherine A. Watson , Loan K. T. Tran, Ian J. Barnes, Gabrielle E. McAtee, Nasser Yasin, Isacc R. Barkley, Roy S. Garrett, Sydney B. Bitterman, Emily C. Muenks, Abby M. Frandsen, Michaela J. Murphy, Jordyn C. Wilson, Sau M. Mak, Benjamin Y. L. Ong, Marcus K. W. Tan. Kwabena A. Kyei, Ka W. Ng, Nourjahen Jemaa, Emily A. Ellis, Cameron M. Pack-Williams, Pamela C. Pardue, Michele L. Norton, Sarah A. Kramer, Patrick W. Ryan, Hynji Yoo, Riley J. Greenwell, Alexander J. Wilt, Joshua C. Lewis, Yah L Chua, Meribeth Hasfurther, Curtis M. Stalker, Benjamin G. Gadbois, Benjamin A. Cheffey, Leah M. Terrill, Rachell R. Haag, “Yuganesh Gunalan, Gyubi Shin, Kirsten E. Thiele, William M. Todd, Allen B. Anthes, Christopher L. Holmberg, Zachary K. Rayl, Sarah Hastie, Lacy R. Goettling, Sugam Shrestha, Cole W. Heimsoth, Ikeoluwa R. Akinsanya, Cole J. Fine, Blair Kendall, Marina R. McConiha, Tomohiro Ueda, Zachary T. Walker, Mallory P. Platt, Belal Alaswad, Mohammad F. G. Abdulhafeez, Rebecca G. Norton, Kaitlin J. Brunkhorst, Cameron J. McWilliams, Allison Sterling, Heather L. McMillin, Mallorie L. Mathis, Teagan L. Mikolaszuk, Joel W. Chaky, Andrea N. Buzek, Suhail A. A. S. S. Alameri, Olivia Kays, Kayley Langford, Hannah N. Schmitz, Mikhayla R. Dempsey, Kimberly R. Matthews, Macy C. Hoyer, Ashley Brandehoff, Stephen Michael Deyo, Alexis M. Kenny, Jenica H. Viers, Julia A. McWhorter, Nathanial House, Samantha N. Callaway, Miranda A. Salutan, Monique Corona, Alison E. Krenzer, Aira Shankles, Taylor A. Goodwin, Taylor J. Maddox, Lindsay M. King, Lillian H. Hunter and Denise M. Bruce, all of Warrensburg, earned a 4.0 GPA.

Wyatt J. Simpson, Alexandra M Cope. Ashley Patague, Randi K. Schottel, Laia G. Call, Ken R. Waddell, Tyler C. Long, Melissa E. Teetor, Tori Dawn Wilson, Abdulrahman D. Almagrabi, Megan M. Keim, Whitney M. Heflin, Curtis R.Reese, Victoria Hracovschi, Alyssa Vogelgesang, Olubukola A. Yusuf, Elijah Fleming, Caitlyn S. Wiskur, Alawadi H. M. . Alameri, Salem M. S. A. Alameri, Ashley R. Moses, Anna L. Mori-Kreiner, Olivia J. Ferdig, Abigail R. Feuerborn, Taryn N. Duffy, Jacob M. Berry, Elizabeth E. England, Nicole E. Schneider, Morgan S. Schierenbeck, Andrew G, Mott, Cheyenne R. McBee, Ali Parvez, Alyssa N. Michael, Bryant M. B. Bugna, Bradley A. McClure, Mckenzie A. Mehrhoff, Daniel J. Slobaszewski, Brittany M. Keith, Cody M. Collins, Denver J. Todd, Madison N. Cannon, Zachary R. Schridde, Lynnann T. Duchene, Brittany L. Bilbruck, Cade Conley, Eswar K. S. P. Battu. Pablo R. P. Lopes, Bailey S. Lawson, Wezley A. Turner, Matthew C. Robinson, Daphanie S. Parks, Kylie N. Phipps, Nasser Y. N. Almary, Audrey E. Murphy, Anthony J. Bailey, Ayuru Ishikawa, Davin A. Merry, Veronica P. Knox, Ariana A. Meehan, Abdullah M. H. Niaz, Alexandra L. Moore, Alexandrea E. Wilson, Rhonda M. Neill, Ian A. Harris, Evan C. Holmes, Abdulrahman E. A. Taj, Joshua Patton, Kyla Welch, Enrique A. M. Pimentel, Toni R. Manzo, Katie L. Howard, Joseph G. Hall, Ahmed J. M. Sindi, Waleed R. S. Aljebreen, Tristan A. Andrews, Alexander J. Stump, Kathryn A. Sisney, Daniel L. Marler, Ronald L. White, Yah S. Chua, Kyle J. Skopec, Stephanie J. Rogers, Eric M. Nelson, Raven J. Stone, Jo-Ann S. B.Beaudoux, Kami A. Guanella, Kristine A. Lavergne, Ariel C. McKee, Misty A. Vick, Brianna N. Hammond, Tommy J. Loggins, Molly E. Mahoney, Tyrone CullerEthan W. Yazell, Haley N. Hyatt, Gabrielle J. Hill, Kaycee B. Logsdon, Sheridan E. Janusz, Cole W. Raymond, Hayley N. Kolb, Kyle W. Johnston, Brittany Johnson, Elizabeth B. Carter, Hunter T. Leipham, Alexa D. Storms, Tyler L. Smith, Lindsey N. Sharpe, Cassidy B. Harris, Julia K Johnson, Jared J. Johnson, Tara E. Domzalski, Hyeansung Kim. Abdulaziz A. Alsulaymi, Jacqueline G. U. Morales, Yusaf A. H. Al Ghazwi, Conner G. Matson, Cierra L. Reynolds, Kaitlyn C. Tallman, Eric M. Scobey, Brieana N. Sweiger, Mohammed T. H. Alotaibi, Charlene N. Khondker, Qiaosen Yang, Bryce M. Mercer, Brandice N. Coats, Sarah E. Stow, Jordan A. Milne, Megan m. Skaggs, Justin O. Dean, Abigail E. Browne, Jada N. Scott, Paige E. Redmond, Quashaun Y. Logan-Wilkins, Ian D. Bossler, Kyu h. Kwon, Gary W. Bettes, Gunther D. Nappe, Lee Betteridge, Joshua L. Terrel, Gabriel J. Corona, Leia Fox, Christopher L. Basinki, Cassidy A. Macintosh, Cierra R. Collins, Tabitha K. May, Sakditach Lerdanun, Christina M. Love, John M. Black, Colton Franklin, Rachel E. Mead, Madison L. Burtis, Tuck A. Mori-Kreiner, Emaily B. Hintenach, William E. Burke, Brenden M. McConiha, Taylor C. Kaat, Morgan J. Regan, Zachary L. Nowlin, Abdullah A. A. Almutairi, Abdulrahman A. M. Alqahtani, Logan M. Downey, Amanda Lally, William F. Whalen, Mai Fukue, Mawahib J. H. Almarhoon, Jeramy R. Beemer, Nicolas C. Banks, Andrew J. Stockton, Markus E. King, Chance W. Riddle, Abdulla M. S. B. Alshamsi, Hope M. Dahlhoff, Victoria L. Armstrong, Erik D. Stevens, Angel T. Lopez, Nathan J. Manning, Euicheol Han, Jason T. Young II, Chrisian A. Wolfe, David G. Berens, Marie A. Wagner, Kaylee A. Wagner, Kaylee A. Legan, Aurora G. Cottrell, Meshari N. O. Alshammari, Michael J. Minzey, Eunah Kim, Kota Nakano, Alexis Cutrera, Jessamyn Matthews, Jamal M. Tuggle and Abdulwahhab M. Mosattat, all of Warrensburg, made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Naytsha Y. Pantoja, Macey L. Johnson, Marco R. Tordera, Sara A. Comerford and Genia M. Bohl, all of Whiteman Air Force Base, earned a 4.0 GPA.

Eden Carpenter, Rylee J. Gabrielson, Candra L. Etheridge, Elly M. Prochaska, Melissa M. Rezachek and Alexis J. Davy, all of Whiteman Air Force Base, made the 3.5 to 3.99 dean’s list.

Staff Writer Sara Lawson can be reached by emailing sara.lawson@dsjnow.com or by calling (660) 747-8123.​

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.